Major League Soccer Season Statistics

PlayerPOSGPGSMINSGASHTSSOGFCFSOFFYCsort ascendingRC
Russell CanouseM1313105320532313051
Júnior MorenoM181815410192219051
Frédéric BrillantD181715922052146051
Felipe MartinsM77630021131023040
Yamil Asad M21161402221651644440
Joseph MoraD211915850140165230
Mohammed AbuM64332001074020
Moses NyemanM944020020710020
Chris Odoi-AtsemD158769103268020
Federico HiguaínF100155204422110
Erik SorgaF15555910133913110
Oniel Fisher D1455830010136110
Ulises SeguraM1076830095614310
Edison FloresM1196920012397410
Kevin ParedesM16885401531420110
Steven BirnbaumD10109000170165010
Julian GresselM21181592222541210510
Paul ArriolaM-F000000000000
Emmanuel BoatengM000000000000
Yordy ReynaM-F32166003116000
Axel SjöbergD22171002112000
Griffin YowF113320104478100
Gelmin Rivas F11646510154144000
Donovan Pines D14131173201361210100
Ola KamaraF20161184302589221600
GP: Games Played, GS: Games Started, G: Goals, MIN: Minutes Played, A: Assists, SHT: Shots, SOG: Shots on Goal, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, Y: Yellow Cards, R: Red Cards, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, SO: Shutouts, SV: Saves, CK: Corner Kicks, PKA: Penalty Kick Attempts, PKG: Penalty Kick Goals, PKS: Penalty Kick Saves, OFF: Offsides
The above statistics are from matches played for this club. If a player was a member of multiple teams in a season, their cumulative stats are available on mlssoccer.com/stats.