Major League Soccer Season Statistics

PlayerPOSGPGSMINSGASHTSSOGFCFSOFFYCsort ascendingRC
Marcelo SarvasM2519184101933847180
Sean FranklinD191514150283227150
Lloyd SamM-F302320252625111725651
Lamar NeagleM-F229111610261221161040
Jared JeffreyM2319161711136479040
Luciano AcostaF313024195546244456842
Russell CanouseM101086801611812030
Nick DeLeonM19181594001841315130
Rob VincentM-F2066001020020
Paul ArriolaF1111922121971519020
Ian HarkesM25221948212572526120
Taylor KempD22221980001121217020
Kofi OpareD26252214213281212320
Steven BirnbaumD26252249002433815120
Zoltán StieberM865261113752210
José OrtizF1676691021898810
Sébastien Le TouxF168732209466010
Deshorn BrownF16107882122107101010
Patrick MullinsF2012107550381428231610
Chris RolfeF000000000000
Chris DurkinD000000000000
Alhaji KamaraF1014001000000
Maxim TissotD1190000010000
Julian BüscherM72180004135000
Chris Odoi-AtsemD95482000013000

Pages

GP: Games Played, GS: Games Started, G: Goals, MIN: Minutes Played, A: Assists, SHT: Shots, SOG: Shots on Goal, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, Y: Yellow Cards, R: Red Cards, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, SO: Shutouts, SV: Saves, CK: Corner Kicks, PKA: Penalty Kick Attempts, PKG: Penalty Kick Goals, PKS: Penalty Kick Saves, OFF: Offsides
The above statistics are from matches played for this club. If a player was a member of multiple teams in a season, their cumulative stats are available on mlssoccer.com/stats.